timezones.de

03:54:26pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Veere
Netherlands - Zeeland

Current local time:

04:54pm:26
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Zeeland
Population:22.173
Latitude:51.5483300
Longitude:3.6666700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Veera, Veere, Vere, Веераm
Advert