timezones.de

05:28:48am
Flag New Caledonia


New Caledonia - Loyalty Islands

Current local time:

04:28pm:48
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:Loyalty Islands
Population:10.375
Latitude:-20.9168700
Longitude:167.2646100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Oue, Oué, We, Wém