timezones.de

05:33:14am
Flag New Caledonia

Canala
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

04:33pm:14
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:3.538
Latitude:-21.5333300
Longitude:165.9500000
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Canala, Kanala, Napoleonville, Napoléonvillem