timezones.de

12:29:51am
Flag New Caledonia

Kaala-Gomén
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

11:29am:51
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:1.897
Latitude:-20.6666700
Longitude:164.4000000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Gomen, Kaala-Gomen, Kaala-Goménm