timezones.de

04:11:26am
Flag New Caledonia

Koumac
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

03:11pm:26
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:3.060
Latitude:-20.5666700
Longitude:164.2833300
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:KOC, Koumac, Kumac, Kumakm