timezones.de

03:50:09am
Flag New Caledonia

Ouégoa
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

02:50pm:09
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:2.127
Latitude:-20.3500000
Longitude:164.4333300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Ouegoa, Ouégoam