timezones.de

04:16:12am
Flag New Caledonia

Poindimié
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

03:16pm:12
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:4.885
Latitude:-20.9333300
Longitude:165.3333300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Poindimie, Poindimiém