timezones.de

04:06:56am
Flag New Caledonia

Ponérihouen
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

03:06pm:56
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:2.739
Latitude:-21.0833300
Longitude:165.4000000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Ponerihouen, Poneriuen, Ponérihouen, Punereuinm