timezones.de

12:59:01am
Flag New Caledonia

Wala
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

11:59am:01
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:890
Latitude:-19.7116100
Longitude:163.6470200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:BMY, Uala, Waala, Walam