timezones.de

04:54:07am
Flag New Caledonia

Bourail
New Caledonia - South Province

Current local time:

03:54pm:07
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:South Province
Population:4.826
Latitude:-21.5669000
Longitude:165.4973600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bourail, Boureil, Burailm