timezones.de

05:31:33am
Flag New Caledonia

Dumbéa
New Caledonia - South Province

Current local time:

04:31pm:33
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:South Province
Population:19.346
Latitude:-22.1500000
Longitude:166.4500000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Dumbea, Dumbéam