timezones.de

03:34:55am
Flag New Caledonia

Nouméa
New Caledonia - South Province

Current local time:

02:34pm:55
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:South Province
Population:93.060
Latitude:-22.2763100
Longitude:166.4572000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:NOU, Nomea, Noumea, Nouméa, Numea, Numeja, Numeo, Numėja, Port de France, nu me xa, nu mei a, nume'a, numea, nwmya, Νουμεά, Нумеа, נומאה, نوميا, نومیا, नूमेआ, นูเมอา, ნუმეა, ヌメア, 努美阿, 누메아m