timezones.de

12:06:44pm
Flag New Zealand

Muriwai Beach
New Zealand - Auckland

Current local time:

12:06am:44
Tuesday28.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:2.402
Latitude:-36.8166700
Longitude:174.4500000
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Muriwaim