timezones.de

09:32:56am
Flag New Zealand

Rosebank
New Zealand - Auckland

Current local time:

09:32pm:56
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:4.551
Latitude:-36.8749500
Longitude:174.6699100
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Rosebank, Rosebank Peninsulam