timezones.de

06:56:11am
Flag New Zealand

Murupara
New Zealand - Bay of Plenty

Current local time:

06:56pm:11
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 25.09.2022 02:00 till 02.04.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Bay of Plenty
Population:1.876
Latitude:-38.4666700
Longitude:176.7000000
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Murapara, Muriparam