timezones.de

01:47:09pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Rotorua
New Zealand - Bay of Plenty

Current local time:

02:47am:09
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Bay of Plenty
Population:65.901
Latitude:-38.1387400
Longitude:176.2451600
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, Роторуа, רוטורואה, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아m
Advert