timezones.de

08:14:27am
Flag New Zealand

Darfield
New Zealand - Canterbury

Current local time:

08:14pm:27
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:1.593
Latitude:-43.4833300
Longitude:172.1166700
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Horndonm