timezones.de

12:29:53pm
Flag New Zealand

Kaikoura
New Zealand - Canterbury

Current local time:

01:29am:53
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:2.172
Latitude:-42.4074900
Longitude:173.6813200
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Daerah Kaikoura, Distretto di Kaikoura, Kaikoura, kaikoula, kaikoura, Каикоура, ضلع کائیکورا, კაიკურა, カイコウラ, 카이코우라m