timezones.de

03:43:26pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Pleasant Point
New Zealand - Canterbury

Current local time:

04:43am:26
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:1.187
Latitude:-44.2666700
Longitude:171.1333300
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Pleasant Point Town Districtm
Advert