timezones.de

04:40:25pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Timaru
New Zealand - Canterbury

Current local time:

05:40am:25
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:28.007
Latitude:-44.3967200
Longitude:171.2536400
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Distretto di Timaru, TIU, Te Tihi-o-Maru, Timaru, Timaru City, Timaru-Distrikt, tim-alu, timaru, Тимару, Тімару, ضلع تیمارو, ტიმარუ, ティマルー, 팀아루m
Advert