timezones.de

03:58:07pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Tinwald
New Zealand - Canterbury

Current local time:

04:58am:07
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:2.703
Latitude:-43.9166700
Longitude:171.7166700
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Tinwald Town Districtm
Advert