timezones.de

09:20:22am
Flag New Zealand

Gisborne
New Zealand - Gisborne

Current local time:

09:20pm:22
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Gisborne
Population:34.274
Latitude:-38.6533300
Longitude:178.0041700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:East Cape, GIS, Gisborn, Gisborne, Gisborne eskualdea, Te Tai-rawhiti, Te Tai-rāwhiti, gijeubeon, gisborna, gizborni, gizubon, gyzbrn, ji si bo en, Гисборн, גיזברן, गिस्बॉर्न, გიზბორნი, ギズボーン, 吉斯伯恩, 기즈번m