timezones.de

06:48:16am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Napier
New Zealand - Hawke's Bay

Current local time:

07:48pm:16
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Hawke's Bay
Population:56.787
Latitude:-39.4833300
Longitude:176.9166700
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Ahuriri, NPE, Napier, Napier City, Napier pa New Zealand, Napier på New Zealand, Neipiras, Nejpijer, Nejpir, nei pi er, neipieo, nepia, nepiyar, nepiyara, Нейпир, Нејпијер, नेपियर, నేపియర్, നേപ്പിയർ, ნეიპირი, ネーピア, 內皮爾, 네이피어m
Advert