timezones.de

07:03:58am
Flag New Zealand

Taradale
New Zealand - Hawke's Bay

Current local time:

08:03pm:58
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Hawke's Bay
Population:16.599
Latitude:-39.5333300
Longitude:176.8500000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Taradale, Taradale Town Districtm