timezones.de

09:01:58am
Flag New Zealand

Waiouru
New Zealand - Manawatu-Wanganui

Current local time:

09:01pm:58
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Manawatu-Wanganui
Population:1.347
Latitude:-39.4775300
Longitude:175.6683400
Elevation:819m
Alternate names:Warourum