timezones.de

07:46:24am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Wanganui
New Zealand - Manawatu-Wanganui

Current local time:

08:46pm:24
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Manawatu-Wanganui
Population:40.268
Latitude:-39.9333300
Longitude:175.0500000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Vanganui, WAG, Вангануиm
Advert