timezones.de

06:57:35am
Flag New Zealand

Whangarei
New Zealand - Northland

Current local time:

07:57pm:35
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Northland
Population:50.900
Latitude:-35.7316700
Longitude:174.3239100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Distretto di Whangarei, Fangarei, Fangarej, Vangarei, Vangarejus, Vangarėjus, WRE, Whangarei, Whangarei-terenga-paraoa, Whangārei-terenga-paraoa, fangarei, hwang-alei, uangarei, wang a lei, Вангареи, Фангареи, Фангареј, უანგარეი, ファンガレイ, 旺阿雷, 황아레이m