timezones.de

06:45:04am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Wanaka
New Zealand - Otago

Current local time:

07:45pm:04
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:4.428
Latitude:-44.7000000
Longitude:169.1500000
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Pembroke, WKA, Wanaka, wanaka, ואנקה, ワナカ, 와나카m
Advert