timezones.de

12:02:55am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Invercargill
New Zealand - Southland

Current local time:

01:02pm:55
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Southland
Population:47.287
Latitude:-46.4000000
Longitude:168.3500000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:IVC, Invercargill, Inverkargilas, Inverkargill, Ostium Cargillense, Waihopai, anfrkarjl, aynwrkargyl, inbakagiru, inbeokagil, xin wexr kharkill, yin fu ka ji er, Інверкаргілл, Инверкаргилл, إنفركارجل, اینورکارگیل, อินเวอร์คาร์กิลล์, ინვერკარგილი, インバーカーギル, 因弗卡吉尔, 인버카길m
Advert