timezones.de

08:54:07am
Flag New Zealand

Waitara
New Zealand - Taranaki

Current local time:

08:54pm:07
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Taranaki
Population:6.318
Latitude:-39.0015800
Longitude:174.2383600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Waitaram