timezones.de

09:43:21pm
Flag New Zealand

Richmond
New Zealand - Tasman

Current local time:

10:43am:21
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 25.09.2022 02:00 till 02.04.2023 03:00
Next DST 2023: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Tasman
Population:14.000
Latitude:-41.3333300
Longitude:173.1833300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Richmond Boroughm