timezones.de

02:31:45am
Flag New Zealand

Matamata
New Zealand - Waikato

Current local time:

02:31pm:45
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:6.306
Latitude:-37.8106000
Longitude:175.7623700
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:MTAm