timezones.de

02:30:56am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Otorohanga
New Zealand - Waikato

Current local time:

03:30pm:56
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:2.673
Latitude:-38.1833300
Longitude:175.2000000
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Otorohanga Town Districtm
Advert