timezones.de

08:46:49am
Flag New Zealand

Te Kauwhata
New Zealand - Waikato

Current local time:

08:46pm:49
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:1.174
Latitude:-37.4000000
Longitude:175.1500000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Kauwhata, Te Kaiwhata, Te Kauwhata Town Districtm