timezones.de

08:30:09pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Thames
New Zealand - Waikato

Current local time:

09:30am:09
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:7.136
Latitude:-37.1383200
Longitude:175.5401100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:TMZm
Advert