timezones.de

11:25:01am
Flag New Zealand

Turangi
New Zealand - Waikato

Current local time:

12:25am:01
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:3.401
Latitude:-38.9903700
Longitude:175.8083700
Elevation:383m
Alternate names:Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangim