timezones.de

06:04:37am
Flag New Zealand

Masterton
New Zealand - Wellington

Current local time:

07:04pm:37
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Wellington
Population:20.698
Latitude:-40.9597200
Longitude:175.6575000
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Distretto di Masterton, MRO, Masterton, ma si te dun, maeseuteoteon, Мастертон, ضلع ماسٹرٹن, მასტერტონი, 马斯特顿, 매스터턴m