timezones.de

06:19:57am
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Upper Hutt
New Zealand - Wellington

Current local time:

07:19pm:57
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:Wellington
Population:38.400
Latitude:-41.1382700
Longitude:175.0502000
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛m
Advert