timezones.de

01:34:03pm
Advert
Flag New Zealand

Westport
New Zealand - West Coast

Current local time:

02:34am:03
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:New Zealand (NZ)
Federal State:West Coast
Population:3.629
Latitude:-41.7526200
Longitude:171.6037000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:WSZ, Westport, uesutopoto, weseuteupoteu, უესტპორტი, ウエストポート, 웨스트포트m
Advert