timezones.de

05:25:56pm
Flag Nicaragua

Puerto Cabezas
Nicaragua - Atlántico Norte (RAAN)

Current local time:

11:25am:56
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Norte (RAAN)
Population:33.635
Latitude:14.0350700
Longitude:-83.3888200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесасm