timezones.de

05:23:10pm
Flag Nicaragua

Siuna
Nicaragua - Atlántico Norte (RAAN)

Current local time:

11:23am:10
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Norte (RAAN)
Population:16.056
Latitude:13.7332100
Longitude:-84.7772500
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:SIU, Siuna, Suinam