timezones.de

06:34:21pm
Flag Nicaragua

Waspam
Nicaragua - Atlántico Norte (RAAN)

Current local time:

12:34pm:21
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Norte (RAAN)
Population:6.403
Latitude:14.7418900
Longitude:-83.9717000
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Huaspan, WSP, Waspam, Waspan, Waspánm