timezones.de

04:27:12pm
Flag Nicaragua

Bocana de Paiwas
Nicaragua - Atlántico Sur

Current local time:

10:27am:12
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Sur
Population:7.872
Latitude:12.7857100
Longitude:-85.1226900
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Bocana de Paiwas, Paigua, Paiguas, Paiguás, Paiwas, San Jose de Paiwas, San José de Paiwasm