timezones.de

04:23:47pm
Flag Nicaragua

Nueva Guinea
Nicaragua - Atlántico Sur

Current local time:

10:23am:46
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Sur
Population:52.929
Latitude:11.6875800
Longitude:-84.4561600
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Colonia Nueva Guinea, NVG, Nueva Guineam