timezones.de

05:40:09pm
Flag Nicaragua

Rama
Nicaragua - Atlántico Sur

Current local time:

11:40am:09
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Atlántico Sur
Population:20.456
Latitude:12.1596500
Longitude:-84.2195200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Ciudad Rama, Rama, Ramy, Рамыm