timezones.de

06:26:53pm
Flag Nicaragua

Boaco
Nicaragua - Boaco

Current local time:

12:26pm:53
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Boaco
Population:29.046
Latitude:12.4722400
Longitude:-85.6586000
Elevation:380m
Alternate names:Boacom