timezones.de

05:13:09pm
Flag Nicaragua

Jinotepe
Nicaragua - Carazo

Current local time:

11:13am:09
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Carazo
Population:29.507
Latitude:11.8496200
Longitude:-86.1990300
Elevation:569m
Alternate names:Jinotepem