timezones.de

02:42:32am
Advert
Flag Nicaragua

San Marcos
Nicaragua - Carazo

Current local time:

08:42pm:32
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Carazo
Population:23.347
Latitude:11.9094900
Longitude:-86.2035100
Elevation:554m
Alternate names:San Marcosm
Advert