timezones.de

06:16:46pm
Flag Nicaragua

Santa Teresa
Nicaragua - Carazo

Current local time:

12:16pm:46
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Carazo
Population:5.789
Latitude:11.7432100
Longitude:-86.2141300
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Santa Teresam