timezones.de

11:42:44am
Advert
Flag Nicaragua

Puerto Morazán
Nicaragua - Chinandega

Current local time:

05:42am:44
Wednesday19.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Managua
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Nicaragua (NI)
Federal State:Chinandega
Population:7.671
Latitude:12.8504200
Longitude:-87.1716700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Morazan, Morazán, Puerto Morazan, Puerto Morazánm
Advert